Elkhart Count Genealogical Society
Elkhart Count Genealogical Society

Cemetery Sextons

 
CEMETERY SEXTON TELEPHONE NO.
ADAMSVILLE Olan Christian 269.663.2342
BAINTERTOWN Tammy Shidler 574.534-3657
BROWN Steve Miller 574.536.1390
BENTON Richard Loncor 574.642.3659
BONTRAGER Ora Bontrager  
BURKET Concord Twp. Trustee   
BYERS Turkey Creek Twp. Trustee 574.457.4175
CALIFORNIA ROAD   Contact Church 29765 CR12, Elkhart
CARLETON Kathy Gordon-Cleveland Twp. Trustee
H: 575.262.2713
w: 574.264.3453
CASPERVILLE Jack Reidenback 574.761.3065
CHAPEL HILL Main Office 574.674.5991
CLINTON BRICK Steve Miller 574.536.1388
CLINTON UNION Junior (Amos) Whetstone
voice mail: 574.642.1300
ext. 3044
CORNELL John DeWilde 574.825.7088
CULP John Swartzendruber Farm  
EDENS Auburn Haggard 574.593.2050
ELDRIDGE (Middlebury) Twp. Trustee Maintains Cemetery 574.825.3446
ELKHART PRAIRIE Elkhart Twp. Trustee 574. 533-2066
FOREST GROVE Sam Miller voice mail: 574.4236 ext. 3
FRAME Concord Twp. Trustee 574.293.9431
GRACE LAWN (Elkhart) City Cemetery Dept.  574.293.2811
GRACELAWN (Middlebury) Ray Andrews 574.825.1493
GREENWOOD Tom Lantz 574.831.2281
HESS Chuck Cheek 574.533.1560
HIRE Warren Hire 574.642.3866
INBODY Records: Doroth Sherman, Robert Kurtz 574.537.4856-Dorothy, 574.831.3318
JACKSON Tom Lantz 574.831.2281
KEIGHTLEY Alverna Carpenter, Rt. 2, Box 317
574.768.4301
574.674.9700
LEESBURG Ralph Brubaker 574.453.3761
LIGONIER Gordy Yeager 260.463.6207
LITTLE PINE Billings Funeral Home-Tom Howard
574.264.2425
574.320.8581
MAPLE GROVE-TOPEKA John & Barb Gingerich 260.593.2734
MAPLE GROVE-WHITEHEAD Jerry Yoder 574.831.4838, 574.535.3400-cell
MIDDLETON  Private Property  
MILFORD Bob Brown 574.658.4512
MILLERS James Miller 574.768.4574
MILLER 8 SQUARE Marion Kauffman 574.825.7495
NEW PARIS Gene Rock 574.831.2457
NEW SALEM Sue Dylewski
574.272.7861
 
NOFFSINGER Kathy Weaver Baugo Twp. Trustee
NORTH UNION    Locke Township Trustee
OAK PARK Betty Peterson 260.894.7755
OAK RIDGE City of Goshen
Bert Jamison
cell 574-536-1489
OAK RIDGE-BRISTOL Town of Bristol
Dave Love 
cell 574-320-8600
OLIVE-EAST Wayne Weldy 574.862-4692
OLIVE-West Bruce Pletcher 574.862.4127
OSBORN Gladys Christner 260.593.2503
OSCEOLA Peggy Biggs 574.674.849.4817
OSOLO TOWNSHIP  Osolo Twp. Trustee 574. 262-2175
PLEASANT VALLEY Merlin Mockler 574.825.5052
PLEASANT VIEW James Glenn 574.875.6195
PLETCHER Twp. trustee  
PRAIRIE STREET City of Elkhart 574.293.2811
PROVIDENCE Union Twp. Trustee  
RICE City of Elkhart 574.293.2811
RIVERVIEW Herm Wyatt 574.233.2420
ROCK RUN Mervin Troyer 574-536-0658
ROWE
Concord Twp. Trustee 
574.848.4930
SHAUM'S BURYING GROUND Olive Twp. Trustee  
SHORE Jim Miller
H:260.768.4574 
Cell: 260.463.1174
SHUTTS FARM Private Property-Contact Olive Twp. Trustee  
SOLOMON CREEK Stuart Gingerich 574.536.5960
SOUTH UNION Locke Twonship Trustee  
ST. JOHN LUTHERAN Mrs. Jesse Sternberg 574.533.6561
ST. VINCENT Tom Howard 574.320.8581
STONEY POINT Jack Anglin 574.858.2281
SUGAR GROVE Don Hoffman 574.875.5456
SYCAMORE Joe Peterson  
SYRACUSE Harris Funeral Home 574.457.3144
THOMAS Fair Haven Mennonite Church 574-825-2525
TOWNLINE Stephen Overholt 260.593.2570
TROUT CREEK Beuford Lee 574.848.4317
UNION CENTER East & West Union Twp. Trustee  
VIOLETT City of Goshen
Bert Jamison
cell 574.536.1489
VISTULA Chris Artley 574.848-4000
WASHINGTON TWP.  Charles Menzine 260.594.2567
WEST GOSHEN City of Goshen
Bert Jamison
cell 574.536.1489
WOLCOTTVILLE Charles Fordyce 574.854.3079
YELLOW CREEK BRICK Lester Hartman 574.875.5604
YELLOW CREEK FRAME Dale Martin 574.862.2987
YODER Sexton lives west on N side of US20 1st house on L., no name or phone
ZION
James Teall
Bruce Bostian
574.848-5507 office@zionbristol.org
574.264.9779
 
                                                                                                                                                                                                                               updated 2018